Effective August 5, 2014

YES! Nutrition, LLC respects the right to privacy of all visitors of this website.  No personal information is collected unless you choose to provide it.  By entering your information into any portion of this website, you understand and agree that you are sending your name, email, phone number, and any message content hereto forth referred to us “personal information” to YES! Nutrition, LLC.  This “personal information” may be accessed by any individuals working with YES Nutrition, LLC.  You are hereby informed that all individuals working with YES! Nutrition, LLC sign privacy documents, which prohibit them from revealing your “personal information” to any third party without your consent.  Security measures are taken by YES! Nutrition, LLC to ensure the confidentiality of the information you provide.  Because electronic transmissions via the internet are not necessarily secure from interception, YES! Nutrition, LLC cannot guarantee the security or confidentiality of such transmissions.  The “personal information” you enter will not be shared or sold by YES! Nutrition, LLC to any third party.  All personal information is held confidential under the HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices, except in specific cases where it is required by law or in your advance permission to disclose your information.  The full HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices is provided above. Should you wish to review or change any personal information you provide to YES! Nutrition, LLC you may do so by sending an email to toriholthaus (at) yahoo (dot) com with the subject “request to change personal information” or by leaving a voicemail message at (937)489-6670.  In addition, YES! Nutrition, LLC will contact you at whichever contact information supplied (if email and phone are provided, both will be used as contact information) to notify you of any changes to our privacy policy.  By using this website, you indicate your acceptance of this policy.  If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use this website.  If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices, the practices of this site, or your relations with this site, please contact Tori at toriholthaus (at) yahoo (dot) com. Thank you.